Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #34698

Uchuu Kyoudai

Uchuu Kyoudai
Category
Name
Uchuu Kyoudai
Original name
宇宙兄弟
Also known as
Space Brothers

120CalendarRelated Items

Figures6
Uchuu Kyoudai - Apo - Nanba Mutta - 1/10 (Bandai)Uchuu Kyoudai - Apo - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Uchuu Kyoudai - Apo - Nendoroid Petit (Good Smile Company, Kodansha)Uchuu Kyoudai - Nanba Mutta - High Grade Real Figure (Bandai)Uchuu Kyoudai - Nanba Hibito - High Grade Real Figure (Bandai)Uchuu Kyoudai - Apo (Mebagenesu)
Goods39
Media75
Angela Aki - Uchuu Kyoudai - Ending Theme - Kokuhaku - Limited Pressing (Sony Music Entertainment)Hata Motohiro - Uchuu Kyoudai - Ending Theme - Single - Hatsukoi Goodbye Isaac (Sony Music Entertainment)Fukuhara Miho - Uchuu Kyoudai - Ending Theme #5 - Single - Beyond Rising Heart - Limited Edition (Sony Music Entertainment)Unicorn - Uchuu Kyoudai - Opening Theme - Feel So Moon - Limited Pressing (Sony Music Entertainment)Fukuhara Miho - Layton Kyouju to Chou-Bunmei A no Isan - Uchuu Kyoudai - Ending Theme - Single - Rising Heart Beyond - Standard Edition (Sony Music Entertainment)Kondou Akihisa - Uchuu Kyoudai - Opening Theme - Single - Tete - Limited Edition (Sony Music Entertainment)DOES - Fukuhara Miho - Sukima Switch - Kasarinchu - Fujifabric - Hata Motohiro - Rake - Unicorn - Angela Aki - Kondou Akihisa - Magokoro Brothers - Tacica - Uchuu Kyoudai - Album - Compilation - Complete Best - Limited Pressing + DVD (Aniplex)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 1 (Kodansha)Sukima Switch - Uchuu Kyoudai - Ending Theme - Single - Eureka - Limited Pressing (Sony Music Entertainment)Watanabe Toshiyuki - Uchuu Kyoudai - Original Soundtrack (Aniplex)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 15 - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Fujifabric - Uchuu Kyoudai - Opening Theme - Single - Small World (Sony Computer Entertainment Japan)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 19 - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Uchuu Kyoudai - Anime Official Guide Book (Gakken)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 19 (Kodansha)Magokoro Brothers - Uchuu Kyoudai - Opening Theme - Single - Kienai E - Limited Edition (Ki/oon Music)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 27 - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Uchuu Kyoudai - Novel - Uchu Shousetsu - Let's go to space, brother! (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 13 - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Rake - Uchuu Kyoudai - Ending Theme - Subarashiki Sekai Taisetsu na Hito - Regular Edition (Sony Music Entertainment)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 2 (Kodansha)Rake - Uchuu Kyoudai - Ending Theme - Subarashiki Sekai Taisetsu na Hito - Limited Pressing (Sony Music Entertainment)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 12 - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 13 (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 15 (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 4 (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 17 - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 16 - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 5 (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 12 (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 9 (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 18 (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 11 - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 3 (Kodansha)Koyama Chuuya - Uchuu Kyoudai - Comics - 16 (Kodansha)

About

One night in 2006, when they were young, the two brothers Mutta (born 1993) and Hibito (born 1996) saw what appeared to be a UFO heading for the moon. They decided that night to both become astronauts and travel out into space.

In 2025, Hibito has become an astronaut, and he's going to go to the moon. Mutta ended up following a more traditional career path with an auto development company. However, Mutta just ruined his career through a violent altercation with his boss. Now, not only has he lost his job, he appears to be blacklisted in the entire industry. Maybe this is a rare opportunity for Mutta to once again chase his childhood dream and become an astronaut like his little brother!

Nominated for the 2nd and 3rd Manga Taisho Award and won the 56th Shogakukan Manga Award and 35th Kodansha Manga Award in the General Category.

Source: Manga Updates
Buy from Japan. Easier than ever.

Related Entries 11

Related Clubs 0

Changelog 7

Added by
Aria 5 years ago
Last edited by
jiejie 5 years ago