Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #10841
Your Bridge to Deals in the Islands of the Rising Sun.

The BossThe Boss

The Boss
Category
Name
The Boss
Original name
ザ・ボス
Also known as
The Joy

2Figures

Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater - The Boss - Ultra Detail Figure (Medicom Toy)Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater - The Boss - 1/6 (Hot Toys)

1Goods

Metal Gear Solid 3: Snake Eater - The Boss - Naked Snake - Clear Poster - TGS 2005 (Konami)

0Media

About

The Boss (a.k.a. The Joy) is a legendary American soldier, founder and leader of the Cobra unit, and is known as the mother of the U.S. special forces. According to the Metal Gear Solid 4 Database, she was born in 1922 and is the daughter of one of the original members of the Philosophers behind the Philosophers' Legacy. She is known in Russia as Voyevoda, literally meaning The Warlord. In June 1944, during World War II, she led the Cobra unit to victory at the Battle of Normandy. She was pregnant at the time with a baby fathered by The Sorrow. The Boss gave birth to a baby boy on the battlefield via a messy caesarian section that left her with a long, snaking scar across her abdomen. The baby was taken by the Philosophers, who was later confirmed to be Revolver Ocelot.
Your Bridge to Deals in the Islands of the Rising Sun.

Related Entries1

Related Clubs2

Changelog 3

Added by
kumasanmk 8 years ago
Last edited by
BloodFlower 3 years ago