Loading
Tomy USA
Category
Name
Tomy USA
Also known as
TOMY International
Homepage

142Figures

236Goods

0Media

About

TOMY International, Inc. manufactures, markets, and sells a range of toys and nursery products for kids. It offers its products through multiple channels of distribution, including chain retailers, specialty and hobby wholesalers and retailers, OEM dealers, Websites, and direct to consumers. The company was formerly known as Learning Curve Brands, Inc. and changed its name to TOMY International, Inc. in August 2011. The company was incorporated in 1987 and is based in Oak Brook, Illinois with locations in Dyersville, Iowa; and Canton, Massachusetts. It has international offices in Australia, Germany, the United Kingdom, France, the Benelux, Spain, China, and Hong Kong. As of April 27, 2011, TOMY International, Inc. operates as a subsidiary of Tomy Corporation.
Exclusive anime goods from Japan!

Related Entries19

Related Clubs

Changelog 9

Added by
PlushManiac 3 years ago
Last edited by
PlushManiac 2 months ago