Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #148519

X-Men: The Animated SeriesX-Men: The Animated Series

X-Men: The Animated Series
Category
Name
X-Men: The Animated Series
Also known as
X-Men '92

10Figures

X-Men: The Animated Series - Jubilee - ARTFX+ - 1/10 - Two Pack (Kotobukiya)X-Men: The Animated Series - Professor X - ARTFX+ - 1/10 (Kotobukiya)X-Men: The Animated Series - Wolverine - ARTFX+ - 1/10 - Two Pack (Kotobukiya)X-Men: The Animated Series - Cyclops - ARTFX+ - 1/10 - Two Pack (Kotobukiya)X-Men: The Animated Series - Gambit - ARTFX+ - 1/10 - 2 Pack (Kotobukiya)X-Men: The Animated Series - Beast - ARTFX+ - 1/10 - Two Pack (Kotobukiya)X-Men: The Animated Series - Phoenix - ARTFX+ - 1/10 (Kotobukiya)X-Men: The Animated Series - Rogue - ARTFX+ - 1/10 - 2 Pack (Kotobukiya)X-Men: The Animated Series - Storm - ARTFX+ - 1/10 (Kotobukiya)X-Men: The Animated Series - Bishop - ARTFX+ - 1/10 (Kotobukiya)

0Goods

0Media

About

X-Men, also known as X-Men: The Animated Series, is an American animated television series which debuted on October 31, 1992, in the United States on the Fox Network, as part of its Fox Kids Saturday morning lineup.

The show features X-Men similar in look and line-up to the early 1990s X-Men drawn by Jim Lee (specifically, Cyclops's Blue Team, established in the early issues of X-Men: Legacy), composed of Cyclops, Wolverine, Rogue, Storm, Beast, Gambit, Jubilee, Jean Grey, Professor X, as well as an original character, Morph (an adaptation of previous X-Men member Changeling).
Buy Anime figurines and japanese popculture collectibles at figuya.com

Related Entries13

Related Clubs

Changelog 2

Added by
Siona 1 year ago
Last edited by
Siona 1 year ago