Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #156799

King of Prism - Shiny Seven Stars -King of Prism - Shiny Seven Stars -

King of Prism - Shiny Seven Stars -
Category
Name
King of Prism - Shiny Seven Stars -
Original name
キングオブプリズム - Shiny Seven Stars -
Also known as
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm -Shiny Seven Stars-
Homepage

2Figures

3,315Goods

26Media

About

After appearing in the Prism King Cup representing Edel Rose, and getting a glimpse of what it was like to a be a future Prism Star, Ichijo Shin entered Kakyoin Academy's High School division in spring and became a first-year high school student. Kouji, Hiro, and Kazuki from Over The Rainbow left Edel Rose and established a new agency. They were all keeping quite busy. Meanwhile, after having the title of Prism King stolen by Hiro, the leader of Schwarz Rose, Norizuki Jin, proposes PRISM.1, which would decide a new king other than Prism King. He then announces that Schwarz Rose and Edel Rose will be competing with each other. While everyone is preparing for PRISM.1, Yukinojo is torn between being in kabuki and the Prism Show. He doesn't feel like he's living up to his potential in either and doesn't know what to do. His father sees him like this and tells him to leave the world of Prism Shows.
Free Shipping World Wide. A place for collectors.

Related Entries33

Tags1

Related Clubs

Changelog 6

Added by
KiraYamato44 1 year ago
Last edited by
KiraYamato44 5 months ago