Loading
Panasonic
Category
Name
Panasonic
Original name
パナソニック
Also known as
Matsushita Electric Industrial Co. Ltd
Homepage

0Figures

1Goods

Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children - Panasonic FOMAP900iv - 1/1 - Cloud Strife Black version (Panasonic)

0Media

About

Panasonic Corporation (パナソニック株式会社 Panasonikku Kabushiki-kaisha?), formerly known as Matsushita Electric Industrial Co., Ltd. (松下電器産業株式会社 Matsushita Denki Sangyō Kabushiki-gaisha?), is a Japanese multinational electronics corporation headquartered in Kadoma, Osaka, Japan.[2]
The company was founded in 1918, and has grown to become one of the largest Japanese electronics producers alongside Sony, Hitachi, Toshiba, Sharp Corporation, and Nikon and Canon Inc.. In addition to electronics, it offers non-electronic products and services such as home renovation services. Panasonic is the world's fourth-largest television manufacturer by 2012 market share.[3]
Panasonic has a primary listing on the Tokyo Stock Exchange and is a constituent of the Nikkei 225 and TOPIX indices. It has a secondary listing on the Nagoya Stock Exchange.
Free Shipping World Wide. A place for collectors.

Related Entries3

Related Clubs

Changelog 2

Added by
kumasanmk 9 years ago
Last edited by
gumonshoe 6 years ago