Loading

Kakihara TetsuyaKakihara Tetsuya

Kakihara Tetsuya
Category
Name
Kakihara Tetsuya
Original name
柿原 徹也
Also known as
Kakkii
カッキー
Homepage

0Figures

2Goods

Tsukiuta. The Animation - Hazuki You - Nagatsuki Yoru - Satsuki Aoi - Uzuki Arata - Clock - Voice Alarm Clock (Movic)King of Prism - Mihama Kouji - Clock - Voice Alarm Clock (Lawson HMV Entertainment)

498Media

About

Tetsuya Kakihara (柿原 徹也 Kakihara Tetsuya, born 24 December 1982) is a Japanese voice actor and singer. Previously affiliated with 81 Produce, he became a freelancer in June 2013. He set up his own agency, Zynchro, in July 2014.
Since 2010, Kakihara has been affiliated with Kiramune, a music label by Bandai Visual and Lantis, where he debuted as a singer with his first mini album, Still on Journey.

Kakihara is well known for voicing roles as young boys with a fiery personality. In games and drama CDs, he plays teenagers/mature roles, in which he employs his soft, sweet and mysterious voice.
PVC anime figure store.

Related Entries84

Related Clubs

Changelog 3

Added by
kumasanmk 9 years ago
Last edited by
stars_n_kisses 9 months ago