Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #2226

Amane MisaAmane Misa

Amane Misa
Category
Name
Amane Misa
Original name
弥 海砂
Also known as
Misa-Misa
Second Kira

20Figures

20Goods

0Media

About

Misa, born on December 25, 1984 in Kyoto, has a height of 152 centimeters (4 feet and 11 inches) and a mass of 36 kilograms (79 pounds). Misa has a bust size of 76 centimeters, a waist size of 51 centimeters, and a hip size of 75 centimeters. Her blood type is AB.

Misa is a famous model, singer and actress and has an immense crush on Yagami Light. She usually refers to herself in the third person by calling herself "Misa-Misa" and tends to be hyperactive. She poses as the second Kira to attract the attention of the first Kira.

She decides to devote her life to Light because he punished the criminal that killed her parents when she was younger; a burglar killed Misa's parents in front of her eyes. Misa, unable to forgive the killer and wanting to kill the burglar herself, saw multiple delays in the killer's trial before Kira killed him. The Shinigami who follows her is Rem. Misa also performs two eye trades, cutting her lifespan in half twice; the first was with Rem, and the second with Ryuk.
US-based online store with a varied selection of scaled figures, nendoroids, and figmas since 2009.

Related Entries2

Related Clubs1

Changelog 0

Added by
xxangelchanxx 9 years ago
Last edited by
Rev01Yeti 8 years ago