Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #41193

TomyTomy

Tomy
Category
Name
Tomy
Original name
株式会社トミー
Also known as
Tomiyama

1,201Figures

513Goods

6Media

Naruto: Gekitou Ninja Taisen 4 - GameCube Game (Tomy, Eighting)Selector Infected Wixoss - Fan Book - Mook - Hobby Japan Mook - Official Fan Book (Hobby Japan)Magic Knight Rayearth (Tomy, Pandora Box)Magic Knight Rayearth 2nd: The Missing Colors - Game Boy Game (Tomy, Pandora Box)Magic Knight Rayearth - Game Boy Game (Tomy, Pandora Box)Akazukin Chacha - Super Famicom Game (Tomy)

About

Tony was founded in 1924 as Tomiyama, changing the name to Tomy in 1963. On March 1, 2006 it merged with rival Takara and therefore ceased to exist, being replaced by Takara Tomy (known as Tomy Company Ltd in English).

Tomy has built considerable brand recognition internationally, particularly in the area of infant and preschool products.
Pre-owned figures in top quality and good value

Related Entries102

Related Clubs

Changelog 10

Added by
neptunecadet 6 years ago
Last edited by
PlushManiac 1 year ago