Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #46715

Shingeki no KyojinShingeki no Kyojin

Shingeki no Kyojin
Category
Name
Shingeki no Kyojin
Original name
進撃の巨人
Also known as
Attack On Titan

388Figures

3,522Goods

448Media

Sawano Hiroyuki - Kobayashi Mika - Aimee Blackschleger - Cyua - mpi - Shingeki no Kyojin - Original Soundtrack (Pony Canyon)Shingeki no Kyojin - Gengashuu - 1 - TV Animation Original Collection (Pony Canyon)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Guide Book - Outside Kou (Kodansha)Linked Horizon - Revo - Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Opening Theme - Single - Jiyuu e no Shingeki (Pony Canyon)Yuto - Shingeki no Kyojin - Levi - Erwin Smith - Doujinshi - Comics - 5 - Egoist (Sweet Bitter)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 01 (Kodansha)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 06 (Kodansha)Shingeki no Kyojin - Blu-Ray - 1 (Pony Canyon, WIT Studio)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Guide Book - Inside Kou (Kodansha)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 08 (Kodansha)Shingeki no Kyojin - Gengashuu - 2 - TV Animation Original Collection (Pony Canyon)Saber_01 - Ra - Hakoiri Nekohime - ATK - Artarchanime - Saberiii - Joo.Runk - Ibaraki - Ask - Shingeki no Kyojin - Doujinshi - Art Book - Hangeki no Kyojin (Moe Shoujo Ryouiki)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 02 (Kodansha)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 07 (Kodansha)Linked Horizon - Revo - Shingeki no Kyojin - Opening Theme - Single - Jiyuu e no Shingeki (Pony Canyon)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 09 (Kodansha)Shingeki no Kyojin - Gengashuu - 4 - TV Animation Original Collection (Pony Canyon)Shingeki no Kyojin - Gengashuu - 3 - TV Animation Original Collection (Pony Canyon)Suzukaze Ryo - Thores Shibamoto - Shingeki no Kyojin - Light Novels - 1 - Before the fall (Kodansha)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 10 (Kodansha)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 03 (Kodansha)Kaji Yuuki - Shimono Hiro - Shingeki no Kyojin - Eren Yeager - Mikasa Ackerman - Connie Springer - Radio CD - 1 - Kaji to Shimono no Susume! Denpa Heidan (Pony Canyon)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 05 (Kodansha)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 04 (Kodansha)Yuto - Shingeki no Kyojin - Levi - Erwin Smith - Doujinshi - Comics - 4 - Egoist (Sweet Bitter)Maine - Shingeki no Kyojin - Levi - Eren Yeager - Doujinshi - Comics - GABURI (Unap!)Shingeki no Kyojin - Gengashuu - 5 - TV Animation Original Collection (Pony Canyon)Tanemura Arina - Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon - Final Fantasy X - Full Moon o Sagashite - Jikuu Ihoujin Kyoko - K-ON! - Kamikaze Kaitou Jeanne - Macross Frontier - Neko to Watashi no Kinyoubi - Shin Seiki Evangelion - Shingeki no Kyojin - Shinshi Doumei Cross - Uta no☆Prince-sama♪ - Art Book - Doujinshi - Strawberry Candle* Twitter Rakugaki Hon (Meguro Teikoku)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 11 - Limited Edition (Kodansha)Isayama Hajime - Shingeki no Kyojin - Comics - 12 (Kodansha)Shingeki no Kyojin - Blu-Ray - 5 (Pony Canyon, WIT Studio)Shingeki no Kyojin - Blu-Ray - 2 (Pony Canyon, WIT Studio)Shingeki no Kyojin - Blu-Ray - 3 (Pony Canyon, WIT Studio)Cinema Staff - Shingeki no Kyojin - Ending Theme - Single - Great Escape (Pony Canyon)Suzukaze Ryo - Thores Shibamoto - Shingeki no Kyojin - Light Novels - 2 - Before the fall (Kodansha)Suzukaze Ryo - Thores Shibamoto - Shingeki no Kyojin - Light Novels - 3 - Before the fall (Kodansha)

About

Attack on Titan is a Japanese manga series written and illustrated by Hajime Isayama, which is set in a world where the remains of the human population live inside cities surrounded by enormous walls due to the sudden appearance of the Titans, gigantic humanoid creatures who devour humans seemingly without reason. The story centers around the life of Eren Jaeger and his adoptive sister Mikasa Ackerman, whose lives are changed forever after the appearance of a colossal titan brings about the destruction of their home and the death of their mother.

An anime television series debuted on April 7, 2013. A live action film adaptation is also in production.

Related Entries47

Changelog 10

Added by
Xill 5 years ago
Last edited by
Xill 5 years ago