Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #7450

KobunKobun

Kobun
Category
Name
Kobun
Original name
コブン
Also known as
Servbot

14Figures

11Goods

0Media

About

The Servbots, known as Kobun (コブン) in Japan, are 41 small all-purpose robots built by Tron Bonne, each with their own personality and talent. They are loyal to the Bonne family of air pirates, and work doing several tasks, being the crew onboard the Gesellschaft and pilots of fighting machines in missions. Although Tron built 40 Servbots, 41 of them exist, with the origin of the 41st Servbot being unknown to her. The Servbots have a child-like personality and love Tron as a mother, but are often in trouble for their mistakes and are punished by her when they goof off. Their cute appearance is useful to avoid people suspecting of them. Their favorite food is Curry rice.

Source: MMKB, megaman.wikia.c...
Buy Anime figurines and japanese popculture collectibles at figuya.com

Related Entries3

Tags0

Related Clubs

Changelog 0

Added by
Muntoe 7 years ago
Last edited by
Muntoe 7 years ago