Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #7680
Second hand waifus deserve a second chance at laifu!

Art of WarArt of War

Art of War
Category
Name
Art of War
Original name
ART OF WAR
Also known as
Kensin Co. Ltd.
株式会社謙信

292Figures

31Goods

0Media

About

Kensin Co. Ltd. is a Japanese manufacturer of figures and models established in 1997. Under its Japanese brand Art of War, Kensin designs and manufacturers character figures from classic manga such as Berserk, Gantz, and Fist of the North Star under license, as well as war-themed miniature reproductions of historical figures from the Japanese Senkoku and Azuchi-Momoyama Periods.
Second hand waifus deserve a second chance at laifu!

Related Entries

Related Clubs1

Changelog 1

Added by
Nev 10 years ago
Last edited by
Adamska 2 years ago