Loading

Kyoto AnimationKyoto Animation

All Japanese Games, Anime Figures & Trading Cards! Reliable Worldwide Shipping, and World-Class Customer Service!
Kyoto Animation
Category
Name
Kyoto Animation
Original name
京都アニメーション
Also known as
KyoAni

194Figures

Free! - Tachibana Makoto - ALTAiR - 1/8 (Alter, Hobby Stock)Free! - Nanase Haruka - ALTAiR - 1/8 (Alter, Hobby Stock)Free! - Matsuoka Rin - ALTAiR - 1/8 (Alter, Hobby Stock)Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! - Takanashi Rikka - 1/8 (Kyoto Animation)Free! - Tachibana Makoto - Figma  (#SP-057) (Hobby Stock, Max Factory)Hyouka - Chitanda Eru - 1/8 (Alter)Free! - Nanase Haruka - Figma  (#SP-052) (Hobby Stock, Max Factory)K-ON! - Nakano Azusa - 1/8 - Ending ver. (Listen) (Kyoto Animation)Suzumiya Haruhi no Shoushitsu - Nagato Yuki - 1/8 (Kyoto Animation)Kyoukai no Kanata - Kuriyama Mirai - 1/8 (Kyoto Animation)K-ON! - Akiyama Mio - 1/8 - Ending ver. (Don't say lazy) (Kyoto Animation)Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren - Takanashi Rikka - 1/7 - Bunny ver. (Hobby Stock)High☆Speed! -Free! Starting Days- - Nanase Haruka - Tachibana Makoto - ALTAiR - 1/7 (Alter, Hobby Stock)Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! - Dekomori Sanae - 1/8 (Kyoto Animation)Free! -Eternal Summer- - Matsuoka Rin - 1/8 (Toy's Works)Free! -Eternal Summer- - Nanase Haruka (Taito)K-ON! - Hirasawa Yui - 1/8 - Ending ver. (Don't say lazy) (Kyoto Animation)Kyoukai no Kanata - Kuriyama Mirai - Beach Queens - 1/10 - Swimsuit ver. (Wave)Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren - Nibutani Shinka - 1/8 (Kyoto Animation)K-ON! - Tainaka Ritsu - 1/8 - Ending ver. (Don't say lazy) (Kyoto Animation)Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren - Takanashi Rikka - Cu-Poche  (#14) (Kotobukiya)K-ON! - Kotobuki Tsumugi - 1/8 - Ending ver. (Don't say lazy) (Kyoto Animation)Free! -Eternal Summer- - Matsuoka Rin - Youth ver. (Taito)Hyouka - Chitanda Eru - 1/6 - Ending ver. (Kyoto Animation)Free! -Eternal Summer- - Tachibana Makoto - Youth ver. (Taito)Free! - Nanase Haruka - Bath Defo (Groove Garage, Milestone)Musaigen no Phantom World - Kawakami Mai - 1/7 (Ques Q)Free! -Eternal Summer- - Nanase Haruka - Youth ver. (Taito)Free! - Nanase Haruka - Ani-Kuji Free! (Animate)Free! - Tachibana Makoto - Ani-Kuji Free! (Animate)Free! - Nanase Haruka (Media Factory)Chuunibyou demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren - Takanashi Rikka - 1/8 (Amakuni, Hobby Japan)Free! - Ryuugazaki Rei - Ani-Kuji Free! (Animate)Free! - Tachibana Makoto - Bath Figure - Charapuka (Ensky)Free! - Matsuoka Rin - Ani-Kuji Free! (Animate)K-ON! (Movie) - Hirasawa Yui - Ending ver. (Singing!) (Kyoto Animation)Free! - Nanase Haruka - Bath Figure - Charapuka (Ensky)Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuuutsu - Suzumiya Haruhi - 1/7 - Swimsuit ver. (Griffon Enterprises)Free! - Matsuoka Rin - Bath Figure - Charapuka (Ensky)Free! - Hazuki Nagisa - Iwatobi-chan - Ani-Kuji Free! (Animate)

6,282Goods

879Media

About

Kyoto Animation , often shortened to simply KyoAni, is a Japanese animation studio located in Uji, Kyoto Prefecture, Japan. It was established in 1981, became a limited company in 1985 and then became a corporation in 1999. Presided by Hideaki Hatta, the company is affiliated with noted studio Sunrise and is also parent to the studio Animation Do. Although founded in 1981 Kyoto Animation has only produced seven anime series as of 2007 on their own, five of them being television series adaptations, and two self-produced OVAs (Munto series), and have been involved in the production of Kiddy Grade, InuYasha, Nurse Witch Komugi, Tenchi Universe, and Generator Gawl. They have also been involved in Konami's long-running baseball game Jikkyō Powerful Pro Yakyū (Power Pro) series' for four installments (eight through eleven) for the vocal opening and ending sequences (Konami made the openings themselves before seven).
All Japanese Games, Anime Figures & Trading Cards! Reliable Worldwide Shipping, and World-Class Customer Service!

Related Entries67

Related Clubs5

Changelog 4

Added by
Shiddo 11 years ago
Last edited by
Beani 6 years ago