Loading
Dream Goods Built For You!

Kiking

Kiking
Category
Name
Kiking
Original name
kiking
Also known as
KK

23CalendarRelated Items

Figures23
Black ★ Rock Shooter - Insane Black ★ Rock Shooter - 1/8 - TV Animation ver. (Good Smile Company)Vocaloid - Hatsune Miku - Cheerful Japan! - 1/8 - Cheerful ver. (Good Smile Company)Shingeki no Kyojin - Mikasa Ackerman - 1/8 (Good Smile Company)Fate/Stay Night - Saber Alter - Wonderful Hobby Selection - 1/7 - Huke Collaboration Package (Good Smile Company)Kill la Kill - Matoi Ryuuko - Senketsu - 1/8 - Senketsu Kisaragi Ver. (Good Smile Company)Sword Art Online - Asuna - 1/8 - Knights of the Blood ver. (Good Smile Company)Mahou Shoujo Madoka★Magica - Kaname Madoka - Nendoroid #332 - Maiko ver. (Good Smile Company)GOOD SMILE Racing - Vocaloid - Hatsune Miku - 1/8 - Racing 2013 (Good Smile Company)Shingeki no Kyojin - Mikasa Ackerman - 1/8 - DX ver. (Good Smile Company)Shingeki no Kyojin - Eren Yeager - 1/8 (Good Smile Company)GOOD SMILE Racing - Hatsune Miku - 1/8 - Racing 2015 Ver. (Good Smile Company)Vividred Operation - Isshiki Akane - 1/8 (Good Smile Company)Vocaloid - Hatsune Miku - 1/7 - "World is Mine" (Hobby Max)Fate/Extra CCC - Saber Bride - 1/8 (Hobby Max)Hentai Ouji to Warawanai Neko - Tsutsukakushi Tsukiko - Nendoroid Petit (Good Smile Company)Black ★ Rock Shooter - Dead Master - 1/8 (Hobby Max)Vocaloid - Kagamine Rin - HappyKuji - HappyKuji Hatsune Miku 2013 Summer ver. - Nendoroid #340 - Family Mart 2013 ver. (Family Mart, Good Smile Company)Fate/Extra CCC - Saber Bride - 1/8 - Limited Edition (Hobby Max)Action Heroine Cheer Fruits - Akagi An - 1/8 - OP Special Costume ver. (Hobby Max)Vividred Operation - Isshiki Akane - Nendoroid Petit (Good Smile Company)Vividred Operation - Kuroki Rei - Nendoroid Petit (Good Smile Company)K-ON! - Akiyama Mio - 1/8 - LIN+ (Hobby Max)Touhou Project - Izayoi Sakuya - 1/6 (Hobby Max)

About

Kiking is a Chinese sculptor from Shanghai, PRC. He started learning sculpturing in 2010. When he started submit his work on FG(www.fg-site.net..., a Japanese figure works sharing site), he was noticed by GSC.

He worked for GSC and contributes in sculpturing 1/8 figures and Nendoroids.

As a sculptor, his goal is Iwanaga Sakurako(ENCYCLOPEDIA #8156).

He has made videos in bilibili (a RBC's version of niconico) sharing his experiences in making figures:

1)www.bilibili.co...
2)www.bilibili.co...
3)www.bilibili.co...
4)www.bilibili.co...

Currently, he is working in Hobbymax(a company in PRC) as a sculptor.
www.weibo.com/1...
Dream Goods Built For You!

Related Entries 2

Related Clubs 0

Changelog 9

Added by
kumasanmk 7 years ago
Last edited by
kiichina 1 year ago