Loading
Free Shipping World Wide. A place for collectors.
Tony
Category
Name
Tony
Original name
トニー
Also known as
Tanaka Takayuki
田中 貴之
Tony Taka

Figures

Vocaloid - Megurine Luka - 1/7 - Tony ver. (Max Factory)Original Character - Creator's Collection - T2 Art☆Girls - Nakahara Tomoe - 1/7 - - Sasoe Utage - (Native)Original Character - 4-Leaves - Tony's Heroine Collection - "Peace Keeper" Daisy - 1/6 (Kotobukiya)Shining Hearts - Melty de Granite - Sorbet - 1/8 (Alter)Original Character - Skytube Premium - T2 Art☆Girls - Ping-Yi - 1/6 (Alphamax)Vocaloid - Hatsune Miku - 1/7 - Tony Ver. (Max Factory)Original Character - Skytube Premium - T2 Art☆Girls - Ping-Yi - 1/6 - Hekigyoku ver. (Alphamax)Vocaloid - Kagamine Len - 1/7 - Tony ver. (Max Factory)Shining Blade - Mistral Nereis - 1/8 (Alter)Shining Hearts - Xiao Mei - 1/7 (Max Factory)Original Character - Creator's Collection - T2 Art☆Girls - Nakahara Tomoe - 1/7 - Moonlight Invitation ver. (Native)Vocaloid - Kagamine Rin - 1/7 - Tony ver. (Max Factory)Shining Ark - Velvet Batrass - 1/8 (Alphamax)Original Character - 4-Leaves - Tony's Heroine Collection - "Fairy Garden" Annabel - 1/6 (Kotobukiya)Shining Hearts - Melty de Granite - Sorbet - 1/8 (Kotobukiya)Shining Wind - Kureha Touka - 1/7 (Max Factory)Valhellio - Iris Hartley - Skytube - T2 Art☆Girls - Seikai no Lorelei - 1/6 (Alphamax)Shining Hearts - Xiao Mei - 1/6 (Kotobukiya)Valhellio - Iris Hartley - Skytube - T2 Art☆Girls - Seikai no Lorelei - 1/6 (Alphamax)GOOD SMILE Racing - Hatsune Miku - 1/1 - Racing 2017 Ver. (Good Smile Company)Shining Ark - Sakuya - 1/6 - Mode:Seraphim (Kotobukiya)Shining Hearts - Maxima Enfield - 1/8 (Kotobukiya)Original Character - Skytube - T2 Art☆Girls - "Yumemiru Hakoirimusume" Narukami Yuno - 1/8 (Alphamax)Shining Blade - Sakuya - 1/6 - -Mode:Crimson- (Kotobukiya)Original Character - Skytube - T2 Art☆Girls - "Seiya no Okurimono" Noel Chat Noir - 1/6 (Alphamax)Original Character - Skytube Premium - T2 Art☆Girls - Jin-Lian - 1/6 (Alphamax)Shining Tears - Blanc Neige - 1/7 (Orchid Seed)

Goods

Media

Tony - Shining Tears - Shining Wind - Tony's Artworks from Shining World (Enterbrain)Tony - Shining Hearts - Collection Of Visual Materials (Enterbrain)Tony - Shining Ark - Shining Blade - Collection of Visual Materials (Enterbrain)Tony - Shining Wind - Collection Of Visual Materials (Enterbrain)Fault!! A - Fault!! S ~Aratanaru Rival~ - Eroge - PC Game - Visual Novel - Grand Slam Box v3 Edition (Ciel)Tony - Shining Ark - Shining Blade - Shining Hearts - Shining Wind - Shining Wind X - Hobby Japan Mook  (#621) - Mook - Tony's Heroine Works Shining Series (Hobby Japan)Tony - Art Book - Doujinshi - Graph IV (T2 Art Works)Aizawa Hiroshi - AM-DVL - Ayakura Juu - Fujima Takuya - Hadumi Rio - Izumi Tsubasu - Kantoku - Karory - KEI - Kimizuka Aoi - Koucha - Nacht - Sakurazawa Izumi - Shinano Yura - Shintaro - Suzuhira Hiro - Tanihara Natsuki - Tony - Wazakita - Youta - Girls Girls Girls! - Art Book - E☆2 - 9 (Kosaido Akatsuki)Tony - After... - Arcana ~Hikari to Yami no Ecstasys~ - Mitama ~Shinobi~ - Tony Works - Ciel Initial Works Collection (MAX)Tony - Shinshou Genmukan - Sora no Iro, Mizu no Iro - Art Book - Tony Works: Sora no Iro, Mizu no Iro (Shinyusha)Tony - Shining Tears - Settei Shiryoushuu - Collection of Visual Materials (Enterbrain)Tony - Art Book - Doujinshi - 03 - Tony Magazine (T2 Art Works)Suzuhira Hiro - Tony - Girls Girls Girls! - 1 (Mediation)Tony - Art Book - Doujinshi - 06 - Tony Magazine (T2 Art Works)Fault!! - Eroge - PC Game - Visual Novel - First Press Edition (Ciel)Tony - Shining Tears - Shining Wind - Art Book - 1 - Tony's Line ART works (SEGA)Fault!! A - Eroge - PC Game - Visual Novel (Ciel)Tony - Art Book - Doujinshi - 04 - Tony Magazine (T2 Art Works)Tony - Art Book - Comics - Doujinshi - 1 - Comic Omnibus (T2 Art Works)Tony - Girls Girls Girls! - Art Book - 7 - Anniversary Girl Collection (Kosaido Akatsuki, Mediation)Tony - Bleach - Comics - Doujinshi - Watashi wa Kyozetsu Suru!! Kamo (T2 Art Works)Tony - Bamboo Blade - Comics - Doujinshi - Kiteruyo! Takeuchi kun (T2 Art Works)

About

Tony (born 1971 in Miyagi Prefecture) is a Japanese manga artist, video game artist and character designer.


Biography

Upon graduating from art design college, he first began working on advertisement designs, but in 1998 subsequently changed careers to become a manga/anime style artist. Soon after, he began illustrating for numerous eroge and designing its characters, thus quickly gaining himself renown and popularity. Apart from his illustration work, which has since encompassed designing general games such as the recent iterations of Sega's popular Shining roleplaying game series, he is also executive director of his own company, RPM Y.K.


Twitter: twitter.com/Ton...
Free Shipping World Wide. A place for collectors.

Related Entries82

Related Clubs8

Changelog 12

Added by
kumasanmk 12 years ago
Last edited by
LotorLamiaNymph 5 months ago