Loading
HomeEncyclopediaEntry #90447

Venom SnakeVenom Snake

Venom Snake
Category
Name
Venom Snake
Original name
ヴェノム・スネーク
Also known as
Punished Snake

19Figures

12Goods

0Media

About

MAJOR SPOILER ALERT !

View spoilerHide spoilerPunished "Venom" Snake, also known as V, Ahab, or Big Boss's Phantom, was a medic and one of Big Boss's lieutenants who worked for the military unit Militaires Sans Frontières in 1975 and a military commander in 1984 and 1995. In 1984, facial surgeries permitted him to act as a double/look-alike for Big Boss, after the former medic passed 9 years in a coma, and further lead the military unit founded by his former boss as a successor to MSF, Diamond Dogs. While commanding the unit, Venom Snake defeated Skull Face and his XOF unit.

Venom Snake's new identity was purposely conceived as means of protecting the true Big Boss while exponentially spreading his legend on a wider scale. He became known as the "phantom" of Big Boss and commanded the military fortress of Outer Heaven when Big Boss returned to FOXHOUND. He was finally killed by one of Big Boss's clones, Solid Snake, in an operation commanded by Big Boss himself.
For Enthusiasts By Enthusiasts

Related Entries1

Related Clubs1

Changelog 3

Added by
BOiNG 3 years ago
Last edited by
Muntoe 3 years ago